menu

Visit hansvisserplanten.nl
T +31 (0)297 515151 E info@hvisserbloemen.nl
Webshop

Declaración de confidencialidad

1. Personal data processed by us

Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. takes your privacy seriously. We process personal data relating to you because you have used our website and/or services and because you have personally provided us with this information. We make every effort to ensure the proper and careful processing of the personal data that you’ve provided us with. This Privacy Statement provides a clear overview of which personal data is processed by us and how we treat this personal data. It also explains the purpose of such processing as clearly as possible. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. is considered a Controller within the context of the General Data Protection Regulation.

2. An overview of the personal data processed by us

Relating to you as a website visitor:

  • First name and surname
  • Address data
  • Phone number
  • Fax number
  • Email address
  • Other personal data provided actively by you during instances of contact
  • Location details
  • Information about your activities on our website
  • IP-address
  • Internet browser and information on the type of device

3. Special and/or sensitive personal data processed by us

Minors
Our website and/or service does not intend to collect data on website visitors younger than 16, except when express permission was obtained from the parents or guardian. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. cannot check whether a visitor is over the age of 16, and, therefore, recommends that parents be actively involved in their child’s online activities. Only then can we, together, prevent the collection of personal data relating to minors without parental consent.

Please contact us if you feel that we have done something wrong.
Please contact us at info@hvisserbloemen.nl if you feel that we have collected personal information relating to a minor without parental consent. We will delete this information immediately.

4. Why and how long we need the personal data for

Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. processes your personal data for the following purposes::

  • To email you when necessary in order to provide the service;
  • To give you the opportunity to become a customer of Hans Visser Bloemen B.V.;
  • To allow you to sign up for the news mail;
  • To send you information, if required, based on the contact form, and finally;
  • To analyse your behaviour on the website so we can improve our website and tailor it to your preferences.

How long we retain personal data for
Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. will not keep your personal data for longer than is necessary to accomplish the purposes for which the data was collected. For information on the retention periods in your specific case, please contact us via: info@hvisserbloemen.nl.

5. Sharing with others

Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. will not sell your personal information to third parties and will only provide this personal information when required for proper execution of the agreement with you or when required by law. We conclude a Data Processing Agreement (DPA) with the companies that process your personal data on our behalf, to ensure that your data is treated with the same level of protection and confidentiality. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. is still considered the Controller.

6. Identifying and analysing website visits

Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. uses various types of cookies to identify and analyse website visits, as explained in more detail in our Cookie Policy.

7. Inspecting, adjusting or deleting information

You have the right to inspect your personal information and to ask us to correct and/or delete it. Please send your request to info@hvisserbloemen.nl if you have questions concerning Hans Visser Bloemen B.V.’s processing of personal data. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. wants to make sure that you were indeed the one who submitted the request to inspect. Therefore, we kindly request that you include a copy of your identity document when you ask us to inspect, correct and/or delete personal data. To protect your privacy, Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. asks you to black out your ID photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the bar with numbers at the bottom of the ID/passport), your passport/ID number and your citizen service number (BSN) on the copy that you send to us. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but will, in any event, respond within four weeks.

8. Securing communication by way of SSL encryption

SSL
Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. uses safe encryption technologies to protect you as a visitor to our website. SSL (Secure Socket Layer) encrypts your personal details (renders these details invisible to third parties) when used on our site. In other words, you can rest assured that your personal data can only be viewed by you and by our server.

How can you tell if the connection is secure?
We use SSL encryption on all parts of our site where your data is used, like when the contact form is filled out. You can easily check and recognise this. When you are in a zone on our site where the data is encrypted, you will see the padlock symbol at the bottom right or top left of your browser. In addition, the URL will change from http:// to https:// which also tells you that the page is secure.

9. Security and version

We are very serious about this
Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. is very serious about the protection of your personal data and, therefore, takes appropriate measures to combat misuse, loss, unauthorised access, accidental disclosure and unauthorised changes. Please contact us immediately at info@hvisserbloemen.nl if you feel that your data is not properly secured or if you suspect misuse.

Versie
The current version is 1.0, last updated 13/04/18.

OOKIE POLICY HVISSERBLOEMEN.NL

1. Type of cookies

A cookie is a small text file that your browser stores on your computer, tablet or smartphone the first time you visit our site. We use different types of cookies on our website:

  • Functional cookies help our website to work properly.
  • Analytical cookies enable us to measure the surfing behaviour on our website and solve problems fast.

Cookie notification and what if you don’t agree to the use of cookies
We already informed you about our use of cookies when you first visited our website and asked your permission for such use. You can disable cookies by setting your internet browser so it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that was previously stored via your browser’s settings. If you need help with this, you can contact us at info@hvisserbloemen.nl. Check your browser’s help function before contacting us.

2. Overview of cookies

We use different types of cookies. The following cookies are stored on the visitor’s hard disk when they visit our website:

Cookie notification

Type: Functional
This cookie is stored by Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. to help us remember if we may or may not store cookies when we require express permission for such use of cookies.

  • _cookiebar (duration: max. 2 years)
PHPSESSID

Type: Functional
This cookie is placed by Hans Visser Bloemen B.V.. This cookie is necessary to guarantee the proper functioning of the website. As soon as you close the browser this cookie will be deleted.

Google Analytics

Type: Analytical
These cookies are stored by Google and enable us to analyse the surfing behaviour and therewith to improve our website and service. Google Analytics does not share anonymous data with third parties.

  • _ga, _gid, _gat
    (duration: max. 2 years)

3. Google Analytics

Google
Our website stores a cookie from the company Google, which you most definitely have heard of. These cookies are part of the ‘Analytics’ service. We use this service to observe your use of our website and Google then generates insightful reports on this use for us. Google may pass this information on to third parties if it is legally required to do so or if third parties process the information on behalf of Google. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. has no control over this. We have not authorised Google in the conditions to use the obtained information for any other Google services.

Anonymisation
Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. has concluded a Data Processing Agreement (DPA) with Google. The information collected by Google is anonymised to the greatest extent possible. Your IP address is masked, which makes it impossible to derive your location.

4. Websites of third parties and changes

The Privacy Statement and Cookie Policy are not applicable to websites of third parties that are connected to our website through links. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. has no way of guaranteeing that these third parties will treat your personal data in a safe and trustworthy manner. However, Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. does try to guarantee a similar level of protection of your personal data. Always consult these websites’ privacy statements before using them. The Cookie Policy is subject to change. When changed, you will again be asked to agree to the use of cookies. This Cookie Policy’s current version is 1.0, drawn up on 13/04/18.

5. Inspecting, adjusting or deleting information

Your rights
You have the right to inspect your personal information and to ask us to correct and/or delete it. Please send your request to info@hvisserbloemen.nl if you have questions or comments concerning Hans Visser Bloemen B.V.’s processing of personal data. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. wants to make sure that you were indeed the one who submitted the request to inspect. Therefore, we kindly request that you include a copy of your identity document when you ask us to inspect, correct and/or delete personal data. To protect your privacy, Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. asks you to black out your ID photo, the MRZ (machine readable zone, the bar with numbers at the bottom of the ID/passport), your passport/ID number and your citizen service number (BSN) on the copy that you send to us. Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. will respond to your request as soon as possible, but will, in any event, respond within four weeks.

6. Right of complaint

Internal processing
Hans Visser Bloemen B.V. will gladly help you to rectify the problem, in mutual consultation, if you have complaints regarding the manner in which (personal) data is processed. Direct your complaint to info@hvisserbloemen.nl.

The Dutch Data Protection Authority (Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens)
Pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act and the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to submit a complaint to the Dutch Data Protection Authority concerning our processing of your personal data. You can contact the Dutch Data Protection Authority in connection with this. You can read more about your right of complaint on the Dutch Data Protection Authority’s website:
https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/zelf-doen/privacyrechten/klacht-over-gebruik-persoonsgegevens

©2021 Hans Visser B.V. Declaración de confidencialidad Webontwikkeling: 2nd Chapter